4339 S Dewitt Rd Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $256,634 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4339 S Dewitt Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $290,159, approximately $223 per square foot. 4339 S Dewitt Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Duflo Steven L and Duflo Patricia L
Bought by
Duflo Steven L and Duflo Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duflo Steven L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $142,600 | $27,500 | $115,100 |
| 2024 | $10 | $128,200 | $27,200 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $961 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $102,400 | $27,600 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $93,700 | $22,700 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $89,000 | $17,800 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $83,300 | $14,600 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $76,100 | $11,100 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $75,000 | $9,700 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $74,900 | $9,700 | $65,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map