Estimated Value: $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 43398 Citation, Novi, MI 48375 and is currently priced at $415,000. 43398 Citation is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Novi High School, Novi Woods Elementary School, and Novi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2005
Sold by
Saddle Creek Associates
Bought by
Saddle Creek Apartments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,471,531
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saddle Creek Apartments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saddle Creek Apartments Llc | $23,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $427,284 | $16,343,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $532,466 | $14,481,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $370,621 | $13,117,850 | $2,656,700 | $10,461,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,991,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,562,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map