433A Vine Ave Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $372,697 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433A Vine Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $408,924, approximately $217 per square foot. 433A Vine Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Downam James R and Downam Paula J
Bought by
Concepcion Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,010
Outstanding Balance
$146,541
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1989
Sold by
D J Stardale Developers Inc
Bought by
Downam James R and Downam Paula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concepcion Evelyn | $225,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Downam James R | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Concepcion Evelyn | $222,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,648 | $169,200 | $44,300 | $124,900 |
| 2024 | $5,648 | $169,200 | $44,300 | $124,900 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $169,200 | $44,300 | $124,900 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $169,200 | $44,300 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $5,325 | $169,200 | $44,300 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $169,200 | $44,300 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $169,200 | $44,300 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $5,216 | $169,200 | $44,300 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $5,216 | $169,200 | $44,300 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $5,171 | $169,200 | $44,300 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $5,147 | $169,200 | $44,300 | $124,900 |
| 2014 | $4,976 | $169,200 | $44,300 | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map