434 55th St Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,498,000 - $1,777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 55th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and is currently estimated at $1,626,308, approximately $813 per square foot. 434 55th St Unit 2 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 503: The School of Discovery, IS 220 John J. Pershing, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Pinkerton Premises Trust and Teresa Cashin As Trustee
Bought by
434 55Th St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Soberg Philip
Bought by
Pinkerton John P and Pinkerton Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Pinkerton James A
Bought by
Pinkerton John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 434 55Th St Llc | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| 434 55Th St Llc | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| 434 55Th St Llc | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Pinkerton John P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Pinkerton John P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Pinkerton John P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Pinkerton John P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Map