434 6th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,218,000 - $4,494,324
Studio
--
Bath
2,720
Sq Ft
$1,596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $4,342,108, approximately $1,596 per square foot. 434 6th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 39 Henry Bristow, Saint Saviour Catholic Academy, and St Saviour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Chee Max
Bought by
The Max Chee Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$889,494
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Echevarria Myrta and Hurley Paul
Bought by
Chee Max
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,325,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Max Chee Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Max Chee Trust | -- | -- | |
| Chee Max | $2,100,000 | -- | |
| Chee Max | $2,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Max Chee Trust | $889,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Chee Max | $1,325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,154 | $277,560 | $43,680 | $233,880 |
| 2025 | $8,636 | $283,560 | $43,680 | $239,880 |
| 2024 | $8,636 | $223,980 | $43,680 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $8,295 | $216,840 | $43,680 | $173,160 |
| 2022 | $7,308 | $175,620 | $43,680 | $131,940 |
| 2021 | $8,143 | $165,420 | $43,680 | $121,740 |
| 2020 | $3,973 | $159,900 | $43,680 | $116,220 |
| 2019 | $7,495 | $165,660 | $43,680 | $121,980 |
| 2018 | $6,939 | $34,038 | $7,710 | $26,328 |
| 2017 | $6,573 | $32,246 | $8,530 | $23,716 |
| 2016 | $6,446 | $32,246 | $8,746 | $23,500 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $31,648 | $12,215 | $19,433 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $29,859 | $9,986 | $19,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map