434 Battery Cir Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Battery Cir, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $351,256, approximately $165 per square foot. 434 Battery Cir is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Crowders Creek Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2017
Sold by
Pusz Jakub Jerzy and Pusz Jessica Barbara
Bought by
Williford Mary Q and Lloyd Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$167,556
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Baez Julio C
Bought by
Pusz Jakub Jerzy and Pusz Jessica Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Baez Julio C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Park Sterling Bank
Bought by
True Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,750
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williford Mary Q | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Pusz Jakub Jerzy | $188,000 | None Available | |
| Baez Julio C | $178,000 | -- | |
| True Homes Llc | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williford Mary Q | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Pusz Jakub Jerzy | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | True Homes Llc | $111,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $10,527 | $1,598 | $8,929 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $9,154 | $1,558 | $7,596 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $9,154 | $1,559 | $7,595 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $9,154 | $1,559 | $7,595 |
| 2021 | -- | $9,154 | $1,559 | $7,595 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $9,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $983 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $988 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $842 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $762 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $87 | $9,690 | $2,040 | $7,650 |
| 2013 | $87 | $2,220 | $2,220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map