Estimated Value: $184,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Bluff St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $214,307, approximately $174 per square foot. 434 Bluff St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,673 | $70,170 | $4,760 | $65,410 |
| 2024 | $4,673 | $63,480 | $4,310 | $59,170 |
| 2023 | $4,673 | $57,330 | $3,890 | $53,440 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $51,830 | $3,520 | $48,310 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $48,710 | $3,310 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $46,970 | $3,190 | $43,780 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $45,900 | $3,120 | $42,780 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $44,710 | $3,040 | $41,670 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $44,710 | $3,040 | $41,670 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $44,710 | $3,040 | $41,670 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $44,710 | $3,040 | $41,670 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $44,710 | $3,040 | $41,670 |
| 2013 | $3,502 | $45,920 | $3,120 | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map