434 Bufflehead Way Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $264,690 - $298,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Bufflehead Way, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $283,923, approximately $164 per square foot. 434 Bufflehead Way is a home with nearby schools including Ravenel Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
High Pointe Llc
Bought by
Crowder Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowder Michael D | $198,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $7,469 | $0 | $7,469 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $7,469 | $0 | $7,469 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $7,469 | $0 | $7,469 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $6,734 | $0 | $6,734 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $6,387 | $0 | $6,387 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |