434 Calvert St Chestertown, MD 21620
Studio
--
Bath
3,648
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Calvert St, Chestertown, MD 21620. 434 Calvert St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School, Kent County High School, and Chestertown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Jeffers Arnold
Bought by
Jeffers Arnold and Trof Gospel Assoc Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Jeffers Arnold
Bought by
Jeffers Arnold and Trof Gospel Assoc Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1990
Sold by
Waters Austin W and Waters Marion L
Bought by
Jeffers Arnold and Rudolph Ringgold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1985
Sold by
Hamilton James Earl
Bought by
Waters Austin W and Waters Marion L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffers Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Jeffers Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Jeffers Arnold | $7,000 | -- | |
| Waters Austin W | $5,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $502,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $480,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $458,400 | $117,600 | $340,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $458,400 | $117,600 | $340,800 |
| 2020 | $16,563 | $463,900 | $117,600 | $346,300 |
| 2019 | $7,221 | $463,900 | $117,600 | $346,300 |
| 2018 | $7,221 | $463,900 | $117,600 | $346,300 |
| 2017 | $7,221 | $480,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $474,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $468,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $462,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map