434 Cambio Ct Lady Lake, FL 32159
Village of De La Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Cambio Ct, Lady Lake, FL 32159 and is currently estimated at $301,721, approximately $262 per square foot. 434 Cambio Ct is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Villages Charter School, Villages Charter School Primary Center, and Villages Charter School Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Rowe Kenneth J and Rowe Catherine L
Bought by
Richards Melinda M and Custer Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Franco Anthony L
Bought by
Franco Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Franco Barbara A
Bought by
Franco Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Melinda M | $219,500 | Tri Cnty Land Title & Escrow | |
| Franco Barbara A | -- | Title Department | |
| Franco Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $174,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $169,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $164,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $159,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $154,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $152,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $149,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $146,450 | $10,280 | $136,170 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $146,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $143,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $149,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $145,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map