434 Cherry St Auburn, AL 36830
Estimated Value: $340,782 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Cherry St, Auburn, AL 36830 and is currently estimated at $364,446, approximately $224 per square foot. 434 Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Dean Road Elementary School, Wrights Mill Road Elementary School, and Auburn Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Cannon Family Properties Llc
Bought by
Zacarias Mobile Homes Llp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Annalue Village Llc
Bought by
Canon Family Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zacarias Mobile Homes Llp | $208,470 | -- | |
| Canon Family Properties Llc | $35,036 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $54,696 | $13,000 | $41,696 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $54,696 | $13,000 | $41,696 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $54,694 | $13,000 | $41,694 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $52,488 | $6,400 | $46,088 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $52,488 | $6,400 | $46,088 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $46,828 | $6,400 | $40,428 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $46,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $694 | $12,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $259 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map