434 E 6th St Minden, NE 68959
Estimated Value: $238,480 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,759
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 E 6th St, Minden, NE 68959 and is currently estimated at $245,870, approximately $139 per square foot. 434 E 6th St is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Minden East Elementary School, C.L. Jones Middle School, and Minden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Swanson Ramona J
Bought by
Gould Carissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$168,564
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$77,306
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Carissa | -- | Miller Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gould Carissa | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $208,910 | $15,225 | $193,685 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $186,530 | $13,595 | $172,935 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $181,100 | $13,200 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $120,190 | $5,280 | $114,910 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $120,190 | $5,280 | $114,910 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $101,040 | $5,280 | $95,760 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $94,775 | $5,280 | $89,495 |
| 2018 | $0 | $94,775 | $5,280 | $89,495 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $107,080 | $5,280 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $243 | $98,675 | $5,280 | $93,395 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $98,975 | $5,280 | $93,695 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $98,975 | $5,280 | $93,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map