Estimated Value: $285,353 - $364,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Earl Ave, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $333,838, approximately $128 per square foot. 434 Earl Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Blair Katharine E and Blair David R
Bought by
Blair Katharine E and Smith David C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Smith Lois H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Katharine E | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Lois H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $100,560 | $14,880 | $85,680 |
| 2024 | $4,625 | $100,560 | $14,880 | $85,680 |
| 2023 | $3,634 | $64,090 | $14,210 | $49,880 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $64,090 | $14,210 | $49,880 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $64,090 | $14,210 | $49,880 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $58,350 | $14,210 | $44,140 |
| 2019 | $3,715 | $58,350 | $14,210 | $44,140 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $55,650 | $14,210 | $41,440 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $55,650 | $14,210 | $41,440 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $55,650 | $14,210 | $41,440 |
| 2015 | $3,823 | $55,650 | $14,210 | $41,440 |
| 2014 | $3,750 | $53,690 | $14,210 | $39,480 |
| 2013 | $3,723 | $53,690 | $14,210 | $39,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map