434 Ferry Rd Forest City, NC 28043
Estimated Value: $225,912 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Ferry Rd, Forest City, NC 28043 and is currently estimated at $238,228, approximately $149 per square foot. 434 Ferry Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Chase High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Whittemore Kay and Whittemore Michael Eugene
Bought by
Hines Donna Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,236
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Beason Frances F
Bought by
Whittemore Kay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Donna Maria | $85,000 | Attorney | |
| Whittemore Kay | $29,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hines Donna Maria | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $198,300 | $18,000 | $180,300 |
| 2024 | $13 | $198,300 | $18,000 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $998 | $198,300 | $18,000 | $180,300 |
| 2022 | $998 | $117,600 | $14,400 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $970 | $117,600 | $14,400 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $946 | $117,600 | $14,400 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $938 | $117,600 | $14,400 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $833 | $100,600 | $8,200 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $811 | $100,600 | $8,200 | $92,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,600 | $8,200 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map