K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kristopher Hochart
Red Wagon Properties
Estimated Value: $321,056 - $357,000
Gorgeous custom home in highly sought after Gardens of Windcrest!*Gated community, oversized lot, built with energy efficient features and maintains low utility bills*Cook to your heart's delight in this island kitchen with granite counters, double oven, gas range*Family room with fireplace*Tile & wood flooring throughout*quiet private backyard with a covered patio, deck, landscaping* Endless Pool/spa is great for exercising year-round*One of a few lots on the green belt!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kristopher Hochart
Red Wagon Properties Listed on: 10/07/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Damm
Texas Real Estate Firm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Freddie | -- | None Available | |
| Bertschi Sharon H | -- | -- | |
| Imgine Built Homes Ltd | -- | Marathon Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridges Freddie | $277,874 | |
| Previous Owner | Bertschi Sharon H | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Imgine Built Homes Ltd | $178,675 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2020 04/26/20 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/25/2019 12/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | For Sale | $300,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2016 01/07/16 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/07/2016 01/07/16 | Rented | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,319 | $328,830 | $62,860 | $265,970 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $323,620 | $54,670 | $268,950 |
| 2023 | $4,319 | $326,550 | $54,670 | $271,880 |
| 2022 | $7,177 | $309,890 | $49,720 | $260,170 |
| 2021 | $6,883 | $286,100 | $45,200 | $240,900 |
| 2020 | $6,770 | $276,480 | $40,000 | $236,480 |
| 2019 | $6,160 | $253,230 | $40,000 | $213,230 |
| 2018 | $6,318 | $261,070 | $40,000 | $221,070 |
| 2017 | $5,980 | $244,620 | $40,000 | $204,620 |
| 2016 | $5,971 | $244,240 | $40,000 | $204,240 |
| 2015 | $5,874 | $247,530 | $40,000 | $207,530 |
| 2014 | $5,874 | $239,930 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kristopher Hochart
Red Wagon Properties
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Chris Damm
Texas Real Estate Firm
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michelle Pourasef
GSG Property Management
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1416510
APN: 05031-100-0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.