434 Gardners Cir Bluffton, SC 29910
The Farm at Buckwalter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Gardners Cir, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $268,549, approximately $196 per square foot. 434 Gardners Cir is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Sender Michael
Bought by
Sender Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Rice John T and Rice Donna M
Bought by
Sender Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,616
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Rice John T and Rice Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,592
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sender Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sender Michael A | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Rice John T | $124,490 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sender Michael A | $161,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice John T | $99,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $11,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,232 | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $9,640 | $3,000 | $6,640 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $6,400 | $720 | $5,680 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $6,400 | $720 | $5,680 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $4,656 | $720 | $3,936 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map