434 Griffin Ridge Rd Mapleton, ME 04757
Estimated Value: $270,274 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Griffin Ridge Rd, Mapleton, ME 04757 and is currently estimated at $318,819, approximately $177 per square foot. 434 Griffin Ridge Rd is a home located in Aroostook County with nearby schools including Presque Isle Middle School and Presque Isle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Black Earline C
Bought by
Skonieczny Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skonieczny Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,881 | $149,900 | $38,800 | $111,100 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $108,300 | $30,800 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $97,600 | $22,200 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $97,600 | $22,200 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $97,600 | $22,200 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $99,900 | $22,200 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $101,800 | $22,200 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $103,600 | $21,800 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $105,900 | $21,800 | $84,100 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $100,100 | $21,800 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $102,400 | $21,800 | $80,600 |
| 2013 | $1,517 | $104,600 | $21,800 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map