434 Harrison Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Harrison Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $168,486, approximately $113 per square foot. 434 Harrison Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including General Sherman Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Kv Reid Llc
Bought by
Leasure James J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Outstanding Balance
$59,597
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$108,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Kv Reid Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Mcquaid Walter M
Bought by
Household Realty Corp and Household Finance Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Holcomb Jennifer L
Bought by
Coyer David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,750
Interest Rate
9.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Kern Kirk C
Bought by
Holcomb Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leasure James J | $68,500 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Kv Reid Llc | $40,000 | -- | |
| Household Realty Corp | $38,000 | -- | |
| Coyer David L | $54,500 | -- | |
| Holcomb Jennifer L | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leasure James J | $68,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kv Reid Llc | $42,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coyer David L | $51,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,597 | $58,840 | $8,520 | $50,320 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $40,010 | $5,110 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $40,010 | $5,110 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $40,010 | $5,110 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $29,160 | $5,110 | $24,050 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $29,160 | $5,110 | $24,050 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $29,160 | $5,110 | $24,050 |
| 2018 | $837 | $22,980 | $5,110 | $17,870 |
| 2017 | $882 | $22,980 | $5,110 | $17,870 |
| 2016 | $859 | $22,980 | $5,110 | $17,870 |
| 2015 | $889 | $23,070 | $5,110 | $17,960 |
| 2014 | $848 | $23,070 | $5,110 | $17,960 |
| 2013 | $848 | $23,070 | $5,110 | $17,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map