434 Madison St Glidden, WI 54527
Estimated Value: $45,297 - $70,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Madison St, Glidden, WI 54527 and is currently estimated at $59,074. 434 Madison St is a home with nearby schools including Glidden Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2024
Sold by
Reischel Sharon A
Bought by
Bucheger Patrick L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Kempf Sandra
Bought by
Kempf Timothy J and Kempf Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Bucheger Donald E
Bought by
Bucheger Josephine and Wolf Dorothy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bucheger Patrick L | $68,000 | Hebl & Hebl, Llp | |
| Reischel Sharon | $85,000 | Hebl & Hebl, Llp | |
| Kempf Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Bucheger Josephine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $23,100 | $3,700 | $19,400 |
| 2024 | $487 | $23,100 | $3,700 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | $202 | $23,100 | $3,700 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $194 | $23,100 | $3,700 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $183 | $23,100 | $3,700 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $205 | $23,100 | $3,700 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $174 | $23,100 | $3,700 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $197 | $23,100 | $3,700 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $242 | $23,100 | $3,700 | $19,400 |
| 2016 | $270 | $23,100 | $3,700 | $19,400 |
| 2015 | $442 | $23,100 | $3,700 | $19,400 |
| 2014 | $461 | $42,500 | $3,500 | $39,000 |
| 2013 | $483 | $42,500 | $3,500 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map