434 Mammoth St Thayer, MO 65791
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Mammoth St, Thayer, MO 65791 and is currently estimated at $110,627, approximately $92 per square foot. 434 Mammoth St is a home with nearby schools including Thayer Elementary School, Thayer Senior High School, and Peace Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Watson Barbara A
Bought by
Stevens Quinten
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Quinten | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $6,303 | $1,796 | $4,507 |
| 2024 | $244 | $4,961 | $1,796 | $3,165 |
| 2023 | $243 | $4,961 | $1,796 | $3,165 |
| 2022 | $220 | $4,961 | $1,796 | $3,165 |
| 2021 | $220 | $4,961 | $1,796 | $3,165 |
| 2020 | $220 | $4,961 | $1,796 | $3,165 |
| 2019 | $220 | $4,961 | $1,796 | $3,165 |
| 2018 | $220 | $4,961 | $1,796 | $3,165 |
| 2017 | $220 | $4,961 | $1,796 | $3,165 |
| 2016 | $220 | $4,961 | $1,796 | $3,165 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,961 | $1,796 | $3,165 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,476 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map