434 McKennan Rd Herkimer, NY 13350
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $344,298
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 McKennan Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350 and is currently estimated at $289,825, approximately $123 per square foot. 434 McKennan Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Herkimer Elementary School and Herkimer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Verenich Maksim
Bought by
Verenich Fyodor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Verenich Elena
Bought by
Verenich Maksim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verenich Fyodor | -- | -- | |
| Verenich Maksim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,118 | $137,600 | $25,300 | $112,300 |
| 2024 | $5,118 | $137,600 | $25,300 | $112,300 |
| 2023 | $4,855 | $137,600 | $25,300 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $4,959 | $137,600 | $25,300 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $137,600 | $25,300 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $137,600 | $25,300 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $4,959 | $137,600 | $25,300 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $137,600 | $25,300 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $5,084 | $137,600 | $25,300 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $4,989 | $137,600 | $25,300 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,600 | $25,300 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,600 | $25,300 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map