$270,000
PENDING

434 Meadows Rd S Bourbonnais, IL 60914

Estimated payment $1,938/month

Total Views 960
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,679 Sq Ft
$161 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Patio

About This Home

Beautifully maintained 1,679 SF mid-century modern ranch in Bourbonnais offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths with a private primary en suite and an ideal layout with multiple living spaces. You'll love the flexibility of both a spacious living room and separate family room, featuring new carpet and a cozy gas fireplace-perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The galley kitchen is both functional and stylish with stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the dining area with sliding doors leading to a concrete patio-an ideal setup for indoor/outdoor living. A separate laundry room adds convenience, with washer and dryer included. Step outside to a fully fenced yard with a new PVC privacy fence, large deck, and additional patio space, offering multiple areas to relax or entertain. The 2.5-car garage provides plenty of storage and functionality. Key updates include water heater (2020), siding (2017), and roof (2014). A great combination of space, style, and updates in a desirable Bourbonnais location-this one checks all the boxes.

Listing Agent

Kelly Winterroth

McColly Bennett Real Estate License #475123080 Listed on: 04/20/2026

McColly Bennett Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Emily Outsen

McColly Bennett Real Estate License #475162969

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,948

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 7,897 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x97.5
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Property is zoned SINGL

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,679 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,948

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

7,897 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Village Meadows
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Contingent
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Separate Dining Room
  • LivingArea: 1679
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1679
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 1679
  • Attic: Unfinished
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • ExteriorFeatures: Breezeway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Driveway, Owned
  • ParkingTotal: 4.5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1813
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X97.5
  • Zoning: SINGL
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 21
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5947.92
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Home Improvement

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,948 $90,055 $6,956 $83,099
2024 $5,948 $79,299 $6,562 $72,737
2023 $5,434 $73,425 $6,076 $67,349
2022 $5,174 $67,680 $5,856 $61,824
2021 $4,879 $63,865 $5,727 $58,138
2020 $4,780 $60,343 $5,574 $54,769
2019 $4,582 $57,543 $5,412 $52,131
2018 $3,984 $55,686 $5,332 $50,354
2017 $3,889 $54,328 $5,202 $49,126
2016 $3,766 $53,046 $5,125 $47,921
2015 $3,497 $52,051 $5,074 $46,977
2014 $3,626 $52,624 $5,074 $47,550
2013 -- $54,963 $5,074 $49,889
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $270,000 +74.2% $161 / Sq Ft
05/07/2018 05/07/18 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2018 03/10/18 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2018 02/14/18 Price Changed $159,900 -3.0% $95 / Sq Ft
01/16/2018 01/16/18 Price Changed $164,900 -2.9% $98 / Sq Ft
12/02/2017 12/02/17 For Sale $169,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $155,000 Fidelity National Title Insura
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $152,192 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12619763

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-09-17-107-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.