434 N Harrison Ave Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 434 N Harrison Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently priced at $244,000. 434 N Harrison Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Taft Primary School, Kennedy Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Trust No 16-09-32-408-013
Bought by
Nu Architects Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
County Clerk/County/Kankakee
Bought by
Trust No 16-09-32-408-013 and Kankakee County
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Franks Land Llc
Bought by
North Harrison Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nu Architects Development Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trust No 16-09-32-408-013 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| North Harrison Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $118 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $130 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $142 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $146 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $450 | $3,000 | $1,000 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $467 | $3,000 | $1,000 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $535 | $3,000 | $1,000 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $8,015 | $2,745 | $5,270 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $8,015 | $2,745 | $5,270 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $8,015 | $2,745 | $5,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,015 | $2,745 | $5,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map