434 N Main St Britton, MI 49229
Estimated Value: $296,296 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 N Main St, Britton, MI 49229 and is currently estimated at $327,824, approximately $160 per square foot. 434 N Main St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Britton-Macon Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Sherman Dianne K
Bought by
Galdi Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Bought by
Galdi Joseph A and Sherman Dianne K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galdi Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Galdi Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $174,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $272,558 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $96,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $93,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,493 | $92,111 | $0 | $0 |