434 Northside Mountain Rd Suches, GA 30572
Suches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,576 - $255,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Northside Mountain Rd, Suches, GA 30572 and is currently estimated at $204,859, approximately $487 per square foot. 434 Northside Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union County Primary School, Union County Elementary School, and Union County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Crawford Michael D
Bought by
Crawford Michael D and Crawford Kelley S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Bought by
Ortiz Jose
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Crawford Michael D | $58,500 | -- | |
| Ortiz Jose | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $51,720 | $10,680 | $41,040 |
| 2024 | $610 | $51,640 | $10,360 | $41,280 |
| 2023 | $673 | $50,560 | $10,360 | $40,200 |
| 2022 | $576 | $43,240 | $10,360 | $32,880 |
| 2021 | $597 | $37,880 | $11,320 | $26,560 |
| 2020 | $515 | $27,228 | $11,579 | $15,649 |
| 2019 | $487 | $27,228 | $11,579 | $15,649 |
| 2018 | $478 | $27,228 | $11,579 | $15,649 |
| 2017 | $478 | $27,228 | $11,579 | $15,649 |
| 2016 | $479 | $27,228 | $11,579 | $15,649 |
| 2015 | $483 | $27,228 | $11,579 | $15,649 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,228 | $11,579 | $15,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map