434 Old Hill City Rd Keystone, SD 57751
Studio
--
Bath
8,388
Sq Ft
26.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Old Hill City Rd, Keystone, SD 57751. 434 Old Hill City Rd is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Hill City Elementary School, Hill City Middle School, and Hill City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89,679 | $7,277,000 | $441,200 | $6,835,800 |
| 2024 | $88,700 | $7,058,300 | $441,200 | $6,617,100 |
| 2023 | $96,371 | $6,683,100 | $441,200 | $6,241,900 |
| 2022 | $75,062 | $4,613,500 | $257,300 | $4,356,200 |
| 2021 | $72,309 | $4,354,700 | $257,300 | $4,097,400 |
| 2020 | $74,204 | $4,327,600 | $257,300 | $4,070,300 |
| 2019 | $73,728 | $4,235,500 | $257,300 | $3,978,200 |
| 2018 | $72,576 | $4,185,500 | $257,300 | $3,928,200 |
| 2017 | $76,580 | $4,187,800 | $257,300 | $3,930,500 |
| 2016 | $78,834 | $4,093,400 | $252,200 | $3,841,200 |
| 2015 | $78,834 | $4,079,300 | $252,200 | $3,827,100 |
| 2014 | $80,419 | $4,077,800 | $252,200 | $3,825,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map