434 Olin Smith Rd Donalds, SC 29638
Estimated Value: $140,898 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
857
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Olin Smith Rd, Donalds, SC 29638 and is currently estimated at $189,475, approximately $221 per square foot. 434 Olin Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee Trail Elementary School, Wright Middle School, and Dixie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Bought by
Gadson Darlene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gadson Darlene L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $3,490 | $350 | $3,140 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $3,490 | $350 | $3,140 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $2,584 | $400 | $2,184 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $3,490 | $350 | $3,140 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $3,040 | $300 | $2,740 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $3,040 | $300 | $2,740 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $3,040 | $300 | $2,740 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $3,040 | $300 | $2,740 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $3,040 | $300 | $2,740 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $3,020 | $300 | $2,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,020 | $300 | $2,720 |