B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Brandy Alexander
Key Realty LTD
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $167,009
The exterior of the home boasts a classic brick that exudes elegance and charm. The spacious living has a wood-burning fireplace, while the bedrooms offer ample space for rest and relaxation. 2 Full bathrooms, large basement is ready to be finished. In addition to the beautiful interior, this home also offers a great outdoor space; large fenced in yard. Whether you're hosting a barbecue or just enjoying a quiet evening outside, the backyard or sunroom is perfect. Overall, this home for sale is the perfect combination of beauty and functionality. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Debi Kennedy
RE/MAX Preferred Associates Listed on: 04/07/2023
Co-Listed By
Brandy Alexander
Key Realty LTD License #2015002421
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Damion | $138,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Greener Andrea | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Alshammaa Adnan | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $54,667 | None Available | |
| Wilson Harold | $118,000 | -- | |
| Clock Vada M | $97,000 | Northwest Title Agency Of Oh | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Damion | $135,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Greener Andrea | $78,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Harold | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clock Vada M | $96,476 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | Sold | $138,000 | +2.3% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | For Sale | $134,900 | +68.6% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $80,000 | -3.6% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2015 06/10/15 | For Sale | $83,000 | +88.6% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | Sold | $44,000 | -22.7% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2013 04/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2013 01/11/13 | For Sale | $56,900 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,500 | $6,860 | $38,640 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $45,500 | $6,860 | $38,640 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $33,250 | $5,495 | $27,755 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $33,250 | $5,495 | $27,755 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $33,250 | $5,495 | $27,755 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $30,450 | $5,005 | $25,445 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $30,450 | $5,005 | $25,445 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $30,450 | $5,005 | $25,445 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $29,750 | $4,900 | $24,850 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $85,000 | $14,000 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $85,000 | $14,000 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $29,750 | $4,900 | $24,850 |
| 2013 | $1,871 | $29,750 | $4,900 | $24,850 |
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Brandy Alexander
Key Realty LTD
Seller's Agent in 2015
Maisa Diebert
Key Realty LTD
(419) 699-9655
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Debi Kennedy
RE/MAX
(419) 283-7749
29 in this area
176 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Glennis Przymierski
The Danberry Co
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Robert Sniegowski
The Danberry Co
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6099958
APN: 11-27401
Ask me questions while you tour the home.