434 Pheasant Cove Rd Tuckasegee, NC 28783
Tuckasegee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Pheasant Cove Rd, Tuckasegee, NC 28783 and is currently estimated at $310,000, approximately $411 per square foot. 434 Pheasant Cove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cullowhee Valley School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Martin Timothy L and Martin Lisa A
Bought by
Lofquist Victor W and Lofquist Elizabeth T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Tudder-Hamilton Jim and Hamilton-Gorman Beth
Bought by
Martin Timothy L and Bloom Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Hamilton Jim Tudder
Bought by
Hamilton Jim Tudder and Gorman Reth Hamilton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lofquist Victor W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lofquist Victor W | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Timothy L | $1,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Jim Tudder | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $57,680 | $57,680 | $0 |
| 2024 | $193 | $50,760 | $50,760 | $0 |
| 2023 | $193 | $50,760 | $50,760 | $0 |
| 2022 | $193 | $50,760 | $50,760 | $0 |
| 2021 | $435 | $114,510 | $114,510 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $571,030 | $533,450 | $37,580 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $571,030 | $533,450 | $37,580 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $571,030 | $533,450 | $37,580 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $571,030 | $533,450 | $37,580 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $571,030 | $533,450 | $37,580 |
| 2011 | -- | $563,030 | $474,300 | $88,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map