434 S Belcrest Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 S Belcrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $192,832, approximately $124 per square foot. 434 S Belcrest Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Schofield Wayne
Bought by
Schofield Judy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schofield Judy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $24,640 | $5,700 | $18,940 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $22,480 | $4,750 | $17,730 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $22,480 | $4,750 | $17,730 |
| 2022 | $988 | $18,090 | $2,850 | $15,240 |
| 2021 | $988 | $18,090 | $2,850 | $15,240 |
| 2020 | $947 | $16,590 | $2,850 | $13,740 |
| 2019 | $921 | $16,590 | $2,850 | $13,740 |
| 2018 | $884 | $15,940 | $2,850 | $13,090 |
| 2017 | $875 | $14,880 | $2,850 | $12,030 |
| 2016 | $816 | $14,880 | $2,850 | $12,030 |
| 2015 | $808 | $14,880 | $2,850 | $12,030 |
| 2014 | $808 | $14,780 | $2,850 | $11,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map