434 Sand Ave Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,959
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Sand Ave, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $415,579, approximately $140 per square foot. 434 Sand Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lovell Elementary School, Piedmont Lakes Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Violante Giovanna
Bought by
Giovanna Violante Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Violante Hamlin and Giovanna Violante
Bought by
Giovanna Violante Living Trust and Violante
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giovanna Violante Living Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Giovanna Violante Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,978 | $354,740 | $38,000 | $316,740 |
| 2025 | $5,978 | $359,820 | $38,000 | $321,820 |
| 2024 | $4,701 | $334,987 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,701 | $297,268 | $38,000 | $259,268 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $255,736 | $38,000 | $217,736 |
| 2021 | $3,868 | $228,801 | $38,000 | $190,801 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $227,270 | $35,000 | $192,270 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $228,740 | $35,000 | $193,740 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $213,630 | $25,000 | $188,630 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $208,599 | $25,000 | $183,599 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $196,004 | $18,000 | $178,004 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $180,161 | $18,000 | $162,161 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $175,404 | $20,712 | $154,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map