434 Scott St Nelsonville, OH 45764
Estimated Value: $107,065 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Scott St, Nelsonville, OH 45764 and is currently estimated at $131,766, approximately $98 per square foot. 434 Scott St is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Nelsonville-York Elementary School, Nelsonville-York Junior High School, and Nelsonville-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2012
Sold by
Holtel Steven J and Steven J Holtel Trust
Bought by
Bowers Thomas C and Bowers Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,326
Outstanding Balance
$48,326
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Woolever Carol Ann
Bought by
Holtel Steven J and The Steven J Holtel Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Thomas C | $69,900 | Van Horn Title Agency Inc | |
| Holtel Steven J | $29,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowers Thomas C | $71,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Holtel Steven J | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $22,730 | $1,840 | $20,890 |
| 2024 | $617 | $22,730 | $1,840 | $20,890 |
| 2023 | $637 | $22,730 | $1,840 | $20,890 |
| 2022 | $510 | $19,080 | $1,670 | $17,410 |
| 2021 | $511 | $19,080 | $1,670 | $17,410 |
| 2020 | $910 | $19,080 | $1,670 | $17,410 |
| 2019 | $876 | $17,750 | $1,670 | $16,080 |
| 2018 | $878 | $17,750 | $1,670 | $16,080 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $17,750 | $1,670 | $16,080 |
| 2016 | $858 | $16,580 | $1,670 | $14,910 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $16,580 | $1,670 | $14,910 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $16,580 | $1,670 | $14,910 |
| 2013 | $880 | $13,260 | $1,670 | $11,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map