434 Sunset Dr Norcross, GA 30071
Estimated Value: $582,524 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Sunset Dr, Norcross, GA 30071 and is currently estimated at $619,631, approximately $277 per square foot. 434 Sunset Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Norcross Elementary School, Summerour Middle School, and Paul Duke STEM High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Eaton Joseph Hershell
Bought by
Eaton Edwin Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Edwin Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,717 | $225,120 | $37,000 | $188,120 |
| 2024 | $5,937 | $191,400 | $48,800 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $5,937 | $213,280 | $37,640 | $175,640 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $173,840 | $34,400 | $139,440 |
| 2021 | $4,243 | $129,360 | $29,000 | $100,360 |
| 2020 | $4,275 | $129,360 | $29,000 | $100,360 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $129,360 | $29,000 | $100,360 |
| 2018 | $895 | $129,360 | $29,000 | $100,360 |
| 2016 | $848 | $99,360 | $20,800 | $78,560 |
| 2015 | $874 | $99,360 | $20,800 | $78,560 |
| 2014 | $885 | $84,456 | $17,680 | $66,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map