434 Symphony Cir Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Vineland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Symphony Cir, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $405,931, approximately $176 per square foot. 434 Symphony Cir is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Brookview Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Rhodes Timothy A and Rhodes Michelle R
Bought by
Lawrence Andrew S and Lawrence Robin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Outstanding Balance
$91,541
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$314,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Andrew S | $198,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $178,300 | -- | |
| -- | $14,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Andrew S | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,928 | $187,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,441 | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $124,300 | $12,900 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $112,600 | $11,900 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map