434 Tequesta Dr Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $737,036 - $1,077,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Tequesta Dr, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $860,759, approximately $405 per square foot. 434 Tequesta Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Florida Executive Realty Management Corp
Bought by
Tanner Joshua A and Tanner Danielle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$141,403
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$719,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Chiet Shellie Ann
Bought by
Florida Executive Realty Management Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Alves Alcino and Lewter Alves H Elizabeth
Bought by
Florida Executive Realty Management Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Steed Thomas A and Steed Carolyn S
Bought by
Alves Alcino and Lewter Alves H Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.57%