434 Todd Rd Wolcott, CT 06716
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Todd Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716. 434 Todd Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $236,590 | $41,630 | $194,960 |
| 2024 | -- | $236,590 | $41,630 | $194,960 |
| 2023 | $0 | $236,590 | $41,630 | $194,960 |
| 2022 | $0 | $236,590 | $41,630 | $194,960 |
| 2021 | $0 | $215,550 | $39,110 | $176,440 |
| 2020 | $0 | $215,550 | $39,110 | $176,440 |
| 2019 | $0 | $215,550 | $39,110 | $176,440 |
| 2018 | $0 | $215,550 | $39,110 | $176,440 |
| 2017 | $0 | $215,550 | $39,110 | $176,440 |
| 2016 | -- | $255,850 | $40,380 | $215,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $255,850 | $40,380 | $215,470 |
| 2014 | $6,951 | $255,850 | $40,380 | $215,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map