434 Tower Rd Box Elder, SD 57719
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Tower Rd, Box Elder, SD 57719 and is currently estimated at $331,759, approximately $284 per square foot. 434 Tower Rd is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Francis Case Elementary - 04, Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, and Vandenberg Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $297,500 | $56,400 | $241,100 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $316,700 | $56,400 | $260,300 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $325,200 | $43,800 | $281,400 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $250,900 | $41,700 | $209,200 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $226,300 | $38,100 | $188,200 |
| 2020 | $3,672 | $210,400 | $38,100 | $172,300 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $196,200 | $35,000 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $189,600 | $30,000 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $3,355 | $191,200 | $27,000 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $193,300 | $27,000 | $166,300 |
| 2015 | $3,207 | $187,100 | $27,000 | $160,100 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $177,500 | $27,000 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map