434 Yankee Point Rd Lancaster, VA 22503
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Yankee Point Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503 and is currently estimated at $608,170, approximately $290 per square foot. 434 Yankee Point Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lancaster Primary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Isom Janice L and Stone Shelly Ann
Bought by
Ricci Krista Lee and Estate Of William J Mills
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,676
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,494
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricci Krista Lee | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricci Krista Lee | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $463,900 | $125,000 | $338,900 |
| 2024 | $2,551 | $463,900 | $125,000 | $338,900 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $354,600 | $125,000 | $229,600 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $354,600 | $125,000 | $229,600 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $354,600 | $125,000 | $229,600 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $354,600 | $125,000 | $229,600 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $354,600 | $125,000 | $229,600 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $377,800 | $184,000 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $377,800 | $184,000 | $193,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $377,800 | $184,000 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map