4340 Dewey Ave Matteson, IL 60443
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4340 Dewey Ave, Matteson, IL 60443 and is currently estimated at $136,615, approximately $140 per square foot. 4340 Dewey Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Illinois School, Sauk Elementary School, and Matteson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Cr Vet Properties Llc Series Neola
Bought by
Bunny Heather Elizabeth and Bunny Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Outstanding Balance
$101,517
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
The Chicago Trust Company Na
Bought by
Cr Bet Properties Lc Series Neola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunny Heather Elizabeth | $117,000 | Attorney | |
| Cr Bet Properties Lc Series Neola | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunny Heather Elizabeth | $111,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,051 | $11,000 | $2,639 | $8,361 |
| 2024 | $8,051 | $11,000 | $2,639 | $8,361 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $11,000 | $2,639 | $8,361 |
| 2022 | $4,731 | $3,520 | $2,451 | $1,069 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $3,518 | $2,450 | $1,068 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $3,518 | $2,450 | $1,068 |
| 2019 | $6,062 | $5,570 | $2,262 | $3,308 |
| 2018 | $5,843 | $5,570 | $2,262 | $3,308 |
| 2017 | $5,807 | $5,570 | $2,262 | $3,308 |
| 2016 | $4,533 | $4,559 | $2,073 | $2,486 |
| 2015 | $4,429 | $4,559 | $2,073 | $2,486 |
| 2014 | $5,159 | $5,471 | $2,073 | $3,398 |
| 2013 | $5,498 | $6,508 | $2,073 | $4,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map