4340 Jennings Rd Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $169,441 - $256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4340 Jennings Rd, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $209,360, approximately $172 per square foot. 4340 Jennings Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $101,400 | $65,400 | $36,000 |
| 2024 | $590 | $101,400 | $65,400 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $590 | $101,400 | $65,400 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $590 | $101,400 | $65,400 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $590 | $101,400 | $65,400 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $614 | $101,400 | $65,400 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $614 | $101,400 | $65,400 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $614 | $101,400 | $65,400 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $511 | $101,400 | $65,400 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $511 | $101,400 | $65,400 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $511 | $101,400 | $65,400 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | $435 | $124,400 | $94,400 | $30,000 |
| 2013 | $435 | $124,400 | $94,400 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map