4340 N Carson St Carson City, NV 89706
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,053,601
Studio
--
Bath
38,188
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4340 N Carson St, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $3,053,601, approximately $79 per square foot. 4340 N Carson St is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Edith W. Fritch Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Vincent John
Bought by
Minden Gas Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Seroy Michael W and Seroy Nancy E
Bought by
Vincent Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,338,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Seroy Betty I
Bought by
Seroy Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minden Gas Llc | $1,525,000 | First American Title Reno | |
| Vincent Julie | $2,064,315 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Seroy Michael W | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vincent Julie | $1,338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,161 | $396,626 | $219,542 | $177,084 |
| 2024 | $14,430 | $404,155 | $219,542 | $184,613 |
| 2023 | $14,717 | $419,391 | $219,542 | $199,849 |
| 2022 | $13,627 | $404,420 | $219,542 | $184,878 |
| 2021 | $12,618 | $395,575 | $219,453 | $176,122 |
| 2019 | $11,743 | $393,428 | $219,453 | $173,975 |
| 2018 | $11,206 | $388,620 | $219,453 | $169,167 |
| 2017 | $10,754 | $381,490 | $219,453 | $162,037 |
| 2016 | $10,482 | $340,616 | $178,511 | $162,105 |
| 2015 | $10,465 | $350,713 | $178,511 | $172,202 |
| 2014 | $10,140 | $321,131 | $130,300 | $190,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map