Estimated Value: $292,485 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4340 Piedras St, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $310,621, approximately $206 per square foot. 4340 Piedras St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Challenger 7 Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Grant Russell G
Bought by
Vidal Reyes Elwick A and Vidal Zulma G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Outstanding Balance
$80,707
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$229,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Klecha Frank J
Bought by
Grant Russell G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidal Reyes Elwick A | $160,000 | Security First Title Partner | |
| Grant Russell G | $12,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vidal Reyes Elwick A | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $92,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $89,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $87,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $84,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $82,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $949 | $79,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $936 | $77,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $921 | $76,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $918 | $74,470 | $18,000 | $56,470 |
| 2015 | $925 | $73,960 | $15,000 | $58,960 |
| 2014 | $928 | $73,380 | $11,000 | $62,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map