4340 State Road J Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4340 State Road J, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $281,989, approximately $218 per square foot. 4340 State Road J is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $24,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $24,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $23,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $23,022 | $1,311 | $21,711 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $23,022 | $1,311 | $21,711 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $23,022 | $1,311 | $21,711 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $23,022 | $1,311 | $21,711 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $23,022 | $1,311 | $21,711 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $23,022 | $1,311 | $21,711 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $17,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $983 | $17,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $983 | $17,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map