4340 SW 14th St Miami, FL 33134
Granada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $935,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4340 SW 14th St, Miami, FL 33134 and is currently estimated at $841,192, approximately $595 per square foot. 4340 SW 14th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Coral Gables Preparatory Academy, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
An & Pe Ents Llc C
Bought by
Chang Constantin and Chang Miguel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Constantin | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,396 | $264,815 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $257,352 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $249,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $242,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $226,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $223,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $218,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $213,988 | $0 | $0 |