4340 Webster Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $197,775 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4340 Webster Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $220,194, approximately $244 per square foot. 4340 Webster Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Gunn Christine P
Bought by
Gunn Ronald D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1991
Sold by
Flaig Alice
Bought by
Gunn Ronald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunn Ronald D | -- | -- | |
| Gunn Ronald D | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $46,179 | $10,073 | $36,106 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $46,179 | $10,073 | $36,106 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $36,183 | $8,505 | $27,678 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $36,183 | $8,505 | $27,678 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $36,183 | $8,505 | $27,678 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $31,742 | $7,462 | $24,280 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $31,742 | $7,462 | $24,280 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $31,742 | $7,462 | $24,280 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $29,985 | $7,760 | $22,225 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $29,985 | $7,760 | $22,225 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $29,985 | $7,760 | $22,225 |
| 2013 | $2,179 | $28,833 | $7,462 | $21,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map