43402 Westech Rd Shawnee, OK 74804
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43402 Westech Rd, Shawnee, OK 74804 and is currently estimated at $251,517, approximately $142 per square foot. 43402 Westech Rd is a home located in Pottawatomie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Townsend Shelby J
Bought by
Townsend Jeseca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$121,037
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Blackburn Curtis K and Blackburn Becky
Bought by
Townsend Shelby J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Ferrell Steve and Ferrell Jill
Bought by
Blackburn Curtis K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Jeseca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Townsend Jeseca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Townsend Shelby J | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Blackburn Curtis K | $134,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townsend Jeseca | $122,735 | |
| Closed | Townsend Jeseca | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Townsend Shelby J | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackburn Curtis K | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $18,647 | $1,730 | $16,917 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $18,104 | $1,680 | $16,424 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $18,104 | $1,680 | $16,424 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $18,104 | $1,680 | $16,424 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $18,104 | $1,680 | $16,424 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $19,910 | $1,348 | $18,562 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $19,329 | $1,295 | $18,034 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $18,767 | $1,253 | $17,514 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $18,220 | $1,204 | $17,016 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $17,352 | $1,141 | $16,211 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $16,526 | $1,208 | $15,318 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $15,739 | $1,175 | $14,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map