4341 Beaver Meadow Rd Vernon, NY 13476
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $485,397
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4341 Beaver Meadow Rd, Vernon, NY 13476 and is currently estimated at $333,599, approximately $172 per square foot. 4341 Beaver Meadow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Vernon Verona Sherrill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Debra A Masi Ret and Masi
Bought by
Debra A Masi Ret and Masi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,645
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,954
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra A Masi Ret | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debra A Masi Ret | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,537 | $162,100 | $9,000 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $7,295 | $162,100 | $9,000 | $153,100 |
| 2023 | $7,312 | $162,100 | $9,000 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $6,932 | $158,900 | $9,000 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $6,669 | $158,900 | $9,000 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map