4341 Cardinal Ct Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $400,793
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4341 Cardinal Ct, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $383,698, approximately $161 per square foot. 4341 Cardinal Ct is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mountain Road Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Young Brianna D
Bought by
Bates Duane Lee and Bates Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,237
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Young Brianna D and Young Connor B
Bought by
Young Brianna D and Young Connor B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,600
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Brady A
Bought by
Crowe Brianna D and Young Connor B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Duane Lee | -- | American Title Company | |
| Young Brianna D | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Crowe Brianna D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Duane Lee | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Brianna D | $196,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $22,367 | $3,538 | $18,829 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $28,851 | $4,712 | $24,139 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $28,591 | $5,380 | $23,211 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $27,756 | $4,224 | $23,532 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $24,215 | $3,834 | $20,381 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $22,310 | $6,753 | $15,557 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $21,046 | $3,939 | $17,107 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $20,517 | $3,545 | $16,972 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $22,948 | $4,530 | $18,418 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $22,968 | $4,530 | $18,438 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $17,777 | $4,530 | $13,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map