4341 Cth S Conover, WI 54519
Estimated Value: $170,557 - $482,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4341 Cth S, Conover, WI 54519 and is currently estimated at $300,186. 4341 Cth S is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Bock Paul T
Bought by
Bock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bock | $81,500 | Attorney Michael W. Tobin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $100,600 | $44,000 | $56,600 |
| 2024 | $798 | $100,600 | $44,000 | $56,600 |
| 2023 | $838 | $100,600 | $44,000 | $56,600 |
| 2022 | $835 | $100,600 | $44,000 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $830 | $85,200 | $40,000 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $822 | $85,200 | $40,000 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $816 | $85,200 | $40,000 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $766 | $85,200 | $40,000 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $752 | $83,200 | $40,000 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $763 | $83,200 | $40,000 | $43,200 |
| 2015 | $755 | $83,200 | $40,000 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | $721 | $83,200 | $40,000 | $43,200 |
| 2013 | $820 | $83,200 | $40,000 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map