4341 Itaska St Saint Louis, MO 63116
Bevo Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,696 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4341 Itaska St, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $176,424, approximately $127 per square foot. 4341 Itaska St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Richardson Ruth M
Bought by
Richardson Ruth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Jones George O
Bought by
Richardson Ruth M and George O Jones Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Jones George O
Bought by
Jones George O and George O Jones Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Jones George O
Bought by
Jones George Andrew and Jones Charlinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Ruth M | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Ruth M | -- | None Available | |
| Jones George O | -- | None Available | |
| Jones George Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $26,300 | $1,140 | $25,160 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $23,210 | $1,140 | $22,070 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $23,210 | $1,140 | $22,070 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $21,210 | $1,140 | $20,070 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $21,210 | $1,140 | $20,070 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $19,060 | $1,140 | $17,920 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $19,060 | $1,140 | $17,920 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $15,940 | $1,140 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $15,940 | $1,140 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $13,830 | $1,140 | $12,690 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $13,830 | $1,140 | $12,690 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $13,830 | $1,140 | $12,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,400 | $1,140 | $12,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map